Cemetery Listing for Oakland Cemetery

NameBirthDeath
Helen Lucine Morlock2015-03-10
William Spence1817-00-001893-00-00
John Wesley Grammer1825-12-251906-02-20
Joseph Brooke Thorp1827-12-041902-06-14
Julia Catherine Davis1828-01-081907-03-19
Tabitha Jane Hagler1828-10-111917-05-10
Sampson Lipe1832-09-151914-06-15
Cynthia Lamer1835-06-201934-07-12
Eliza Hiller1835-12-121922-10-21
James Harvey Campbell1839-00-001873-00-00
Arthur Melvin Lee1839-05-121908-04-02
Allen Jackson Hagler1840-00-001888-07-25
Mary Ann Brewster1842-00-001920-00-00
William Holder1843-00-001938-03-02
Emory Harrison Grammer1843-08-051897-11-26
Oliver Hazard Perry Loudon1843-11-231924-06-11
Lucretia Charlotte Brush1844-03-161924-00-00
Margaret Phelps1844-12-211884-06-29
Alfred Franklin Hooker1845-00-001923-06-03
Julia Maria Brush1846-00-001923-06-27
Mary Ann Russell1846-10-081938-11-26
John Crawshaw1847-00-001899-00-00
Matilda Ellen Etherton1848-09-011905-00-00
John Qualls1849-03-311913-10-01
Alonzo Franklin Bridges1849-09-231893-11-19
William Lipe1849-10-071928-12-07
Mary Ann Hindman1852-00-001941-00-00
John Logan Golliher1852-01-061925-06-22
Sarah Elizabeth Thorp1853-04-141926-01-18
James Calvin Spence1853-05-051922-12-22
Benjamin Thompson Williams1853-05-301919-00-00
Sarah Catherine Grammer1854-00-001938-01-04
Isadore Greathouse1854-06-061931-05-09
Phillip Calvin Hagler1855-00-001925-04-11
John Wiley Mann1855-01-081940-04-09
Sarah Elizabeth Grammer1855-02-241938-01-04
William E. Etherton1856-03-021920-05-17
John Waller1856-12-001939-05-09
Mary Ellen Hagler1856-12-111934-05-11
John Carroll Etherton1857-01-161934-01-28
Mariah Isabelle Grammer1857-07-041941-10-17
William Harrison Lipe1857-10-271939-09-18
Laura Lucretia Brewster1858-06-281923-12-20
Ann Thorp1859-07-041934-03-24
William Peter Hiller1859-11-301932-10-27
Chloe Foster1859-12-091932-06-14
George Washington Hiller1860-01-131946-02-04
Jacob Etherton1860-05-021926-10-24
Harriet Maloney Winchester1860-05-171941-06-09
Mary Elizabeth Hines1860-10-041955-07-29
Joseph Thomas Hiller1861-00-001942-09-11
Virginia Winchester1861-02-281937-09-24
Sarah Frances Damron1861-06-021955-03-30
Lorenzo Dow Winchester1861-12-151915-06-06
James Marcus Etherton1862-04-051938-05-19
Margaret Strickland1862-07-061929-10-25
Jefferson Davis Etherton1862-08-191916-01-13
Lavina Josephine Lee1863-03-311957-04-20
Missouri Arabell Greathouse1864-10-291915-05-19
Lillian Williams1864-12-101952-02-06
Sarah Lavinia Etherton1865-00-001933-00-00
Emanuel Lipe1865-07-171920-11-01
Thomas W. Heidinger1866-00-001961-05-12
Surrilda Jane Hagler1866-10-001946-06-03
Alonzo Hiller1866-11-021932-12-26
Theodore Hezekiah Grammer1867-02-011904-09-17
Monroe Jackson Etherton1867-02-031947-08-17
Laura Jane Tabouring1867-02-221962-06-05
William LaFayette Watson1867-06-241945-11-06
Rhoda Ann Etherton1867-08-061953-02-17
John R. Thorp1867-08-151922-05-12
Ferdinand Grammer1868-03-281942-11-15
Charles Henry Hunter1869-00-001933-00-00
Mary Ellen Hagler1869-05-021955-11-12
Henry Francis Etherton1869-08-141955-11-08
Henry Alonzo Crawshaw1870-05-001917-11-06
Minerva Jane Noel1870-06-081919-02-28
Sophronia Snider1870-07-221946-02-01
Spicy Jane Lipe1870-11-001937-00-00
Harvey Hagler1871-01-171927-06-12
Amanda Bolein1872-04-061913-07-22
Harrison Hagler1872-05-011962-12-07
Hiram Andrew Etherton1872-05-021923-05-15
Robert Herman Etherton1872-06-291944-05-10
Henry Amer Hagler1872-11-101931-11-28
Leander Lee Hagler1874-01-091945-12-21
Fredrich Charles Borger1874-04-021950-11-23
Alice May Hagler1874-06-181951-02-02
Cora Gertrude Etherton1874-07-121960-08-17
John Russell Loudon1874-11-071941-08-04
Anna Moseley1874-11-091958-02-05
Isaac Newton Littlejohn1875-02-181940-04-22
Claudia Estelle Morgan1875-07-001944-01-13
Everett Claude Revere1876-02-151951-08-31
Joseph Allen Crowell1876-07-041959-07-20
Mary Frances Hagler1876-08-031948-09-02
Cora Ann Brandon1877-08-111960-01-25
Mary Jane Hagler1878-02-001952-11-21
Laura Dell Etherton1878-06-301955-02-20
Walter Tweedy1878-07-211957-10-16
Cora Bell Hagler1878-07-271949-06-05
Kate Snider1878-08-251951-09-30
Joseph Barnard Etherton1878-12-281949-12-20
Viola Spence1879-03-21
Harry L. Qualls1879-08-281891-06-23
Hattie Pearl McDaniel1879-09-081947-11-11
Charles Melvin Hagler1879-09-091954-07-28
Charles Alexander Etherton1879-11-091966-06-00
Ulysses Grant Young1880-02-221951-12-01
Bertha Spence1881-02-041968-05-22
Fritz Ott Marvin1881-02-271968-02-22
Catherine E. Etherton1881-07-091969-12-15
Agnes Frazier1882-00-001962-01-27
George Nathan Wise1883-03-041921-03-22
Lulu May Etherton1883-03-141964-09-07
Leonora Lipe1883-04-211945-02-07
Oma Lipe1883-06-061933-05-10
Effie Hagler1883-08-191963-01-06
Nora Ann Hagler1883-08-281918-04-09
Eldora Keys1884-00-001963-00-00
George Leon Brush1884-01-011947-02-07
LeRoy Etherton1884-01-051976-01-18
Viola Qualls1884-01-121891-04-20
Rosa E. Bryant1884-01-231945-02-13
George Frank Dippell1884-02-091928-12-29
George Arthur Fore1884-05-031924-05-28
George Melvin Lingle1884-10-011971-01-28
Stella Ray1884-10-101981-04-28
Irvey Russell Etherton1884-12-001918-12-25
Guy Elliott Long1885-00-001961-00-00
Charlie M Lipe1885-08-011966-05-24
Leona Etherton1885-08-111959-09-08
Mamie Spence1886-01-051967-08-10
Louis Franklin Hagler1886-05-131952-05-27
Ada Florence Etherton1886-05-141980-01-30
Hettie Biggs1886-08-131946-07-12
Hettie Biggs1886-08-131946-07-12
Vera Mae Lipe1887-01-081966-04-15
William Gilbert Etherton1887-08-101963-11-19
William Robert Etherton1887-09-121967-12-27
Edward Etherton1887-10-231953-11-25
Essie Frances Hurley1888-01-071951-11-03
Dallas Winchester1888-01-251950-10-20
Robert Asa Blankenship1888-04-101940-12-07
John Harrison Hiller1888-04-141956-05-10
Cordelia May Etherton1888-09-021958-06-24
Cora Catherine Hagler1888-10-291964-04-05
James Everett Etherton1889-02-211988-06-20
Abraham B. Crawshaw1889-03-071965-12-21
Delila Mae Hiller1889-08-221975-04-23
Lilly Pearl Etherton1889-11-131965-08-04
Mary J. Parrish1890-02-221955-10-14
Thomas Jefferson Etherton1890-03-131951-09-25
Julia Rachel Mitchell1890-03-211978-08-26
Marion Everett Fisher1890-03-241968-10-18
Maude Ellen Watson1890-10-091973-11-10
Laura Ann Crawshaw1890-10-211965-07-20
Ollie Mae Hagler1891-01-231986-07-11
Homer W.D. Etherton1891-06-091917-09-28
Grace Myrtle Etherton1891-08-131969-12-20
Verna Lipe1891-10-001936-01-25
Della Blair Etherton1892-01-201975-08-27
Joseph Daniel Wright1892-03-061941-03-07
Oscar Lee Etherton1892-05-151986-02-26
Minnie Jolly1892-11-281974-07-21
Arthur Guy Moody1893-01-231957-03-08
Fred Lee Hunter1893-02-181978-02-15
Mitchell Matthew Brewer1893-05-071967-07-20
Loren Ora Lipe1893-10-291958-02-09
William Joseph Etherton1894-03-031945-04-30
Abner Alexander Hiller1894-04-201965-07-24
Elizabeth Hagler1894-07-301995-09-04
Ernest W Watson1894-12-311978-07-17
Lenora Etherton1895-02-101982-10-13
Edna Josephine Hiller1896-09-061968-05-31
Lula Elenor Hiller1896-10-181994-03-00
Clola Lipe1897-01-001990-02-05
Fred Andrew Etherton1897-02-181985-09-15
E. Leon Hagler1897-04-131966-12-11
Minnie Alberta Morgan1897-06-081944-04-05
Ralph Leroy Clutts1897-09-181969-11-16
Mamie Francis Etherton1897-12-011932-02-26
Zerilda May Etherton1898-05-131947-04-23
Zelma Frances Etherton1898-12-241990-05-27
Dola Miller1899-01-291966-11-07
Jesse LaFayette Fly1899-02-021973-03-06
Lucille Hale1899-04-011968-01-19
Lawrence Edward Hiller1899-08-081954-05-17
Monroe Jay Etherton1899-08-171966-05-00
Della Hagler1900-03-101972-12-09
Daisy Bell Hiller1900-04-041927-12-03
Ned J. Hagler1900-05-241978-08-02
Frank Otho Williams1900-09-191987-06-15
Ogle R Etherton1900-09-301948-12-19
Golda Marie Etherton1900-10-081976-09-21
Ethel M. Nausley1901-01-141970-11-17
Mae Eaton1901-01-241965-05-09
Ray Holder1901-02-031937-02-20
Beatrice Agnes Jolly1901-09-011969-05-03
Lena J. Etherton1902-02-081993-01-08
Mabel B. Hiller1902-03-061993-02-20
Claudia Noel Holder1902-04-101987-12-16
Mary Etherton1902-10-261993-02-27
Raymond Hagler1904-00-001964-00-00
William Edward Etherton1905-02-131974-11-06
Charles Kenneth Runion1906-00-001972-11-12
Annie Baston1906-01-302012-08-13
Augusta Holder1907-10-271997-01-19
Frone Glenn1908-08-112008-01-09
Pauline A. Etherton1909-05-261998-07-13
Wilma I Gent1910-09-021911-09-04
Edward A. Stotlar1911-12-101962-10-12
Mary Katheryn Caplinger1912-11-261991-06-04
Carmen Aileen Thornton1913-11-181971-03-14
Benjamin Leo Covert1914-01-281985-03-09
Kenneth M. Lingle1914-09-131996-09-16
James E. Fox1916-05-122008-11-01
Curtis Leroy Etherton1916-10-141990-01-07
Earl Nelson Etherton1917-02-142002-10-01
Robert Jake Hagler1917-10-101949-08-10
Margaret Marie Etherton1918-02-181976-10-19
Ivan Vernall Webb1918-03-051974-01-07
Charles "Chatty" Etherton1919-02-131945-12-27
Hazel E Brewer1919-03-302005-10-16
Mary L. Etherton1919-04-221996-06-09
Charles Edward Marvin1919-06-092007-09-06
William Carroll Etherton1919-10-212016-03-23
Helen Maxine Williams1920-11-161975-06-06
Lillie Irene Etherton1920-12-121993-07-08
James Luke Hunter1922-04-181909-04-28
Maxine Givens1922-08-022008-12-10
Daniel Louis Hagler1922-12-041942-01-23
Charles Earl Hendrick1923-01-081950-10-03
Geri Fly1923-02-031984-05-12
Earl R. Etherton, Jr.1924-02-061982-11-16
Ernestine Nerine Hendrick1924-12-171988-12-24
Virginia Lipe1925-01-172017-01-23
Lila Lee Hagler1925-01-191928-09-27
Lila L Runion1925-03-102011-12-15
Wilta Jean Clutts1925-10-161981-08-21
Paul Wayne Hagler1926-10-241949-08-10
Robert C Holder1927-08-091976-10-07
Infant Pate1927-11-161927-11-16
Cleatus Odell Shirley1929-07-251993-07-28
Dorothy Lee Hagler1929-09-122002-02-01
Donald G Hagler1930-07-222012-12-06
Mary Joan Williams1931-08-151999-02-03
Beulah Irene McDaniel1933-07-212009-04-02
Glenda Lou Moore1933-11-102008-08-08
James Rolla Runion1935-00-001992-00-00
Avleen F. Ward1935-01-272005-03-19
Charles Edward Hale1940-06-222000-09-16
Conrad Earl Etherton1944-11-081996-02-09
Charles Elliott Ketring1944-12-281944-12-28
Sharon Kay Watson1947-03-042010-07-19
Sherry Lynn Hagler1952-01-241952-01-24
John Samuel Etherton1955-01-071976-12-02
Dennis D Hagler1955-05-311992-06-07
Peggy A. Etherton1959-05-082013-10-08

Etherton Family Genealogy Home Page