Cemetery Listing for Walker Hill Cemetery

NameBirthDeath
Ed Lipe1917-06-20
Daniel Hardin Baysinger1841-01-191909-06-09
Martha Delila Farmer1848-00-001930-02-13
Edwin Henson1848-10-281924-08-00
William Lindsey1856-02-121938-02-19
Martha Ella Congleton1857-03-001933-04-04
Millard Winfield Baysinger1857-08-001935-02-24
Mary Ellen Rushing1858-03-171945-00-00
James Monroe Pirtle, Jr.1859-09-211932-09-19
James Monroe Etherton1862-03-021906-04-25
Juliet Belle McKinney1864-03-261947-08-28
James Albert Jenkins1866-06-161930-01-29
Lydia Louise Lindsey1866-11-031935-01-10
Kirby Smith Baysinger1867-06-101914-02-27
Catherine Georgia Moutell1867-06-281938-01-02
Richard Vance Vanover1872-05-131933-04-21
Alonzo Theodore York1875-02-121954-12-17
Willis William Worthen1878-02-081923-01-22
John Franklin Vanover1879-03-061923-03-21
Donald M. Etherton1879-11-251969-09-03
Agnes Victoria Bailey1880-04-041961-06-04
Rosella Lee Modglin1880-08-14
Annie Ferguson1881-00-001953-00-00
Regina Dollie Vanover1882-06-251923-05-29
Melvin Baxter Pirtle1883-10-011943-03-26
Albert Hagler1883-10-051965-00-00
Albert Lee Pirtle1885-07-201976-07-07
Grover Cleveland Grammer1886-04-091950-12-20
Martha Jane Etherton1886-05-161935-03-22
James Alexander Stamp, Sr.1886-07-221955-01-01
Georgia Maude York1886-10-051916-01-19
Elmer Hagler1888-03-281938-03-10
Mary C. Jenkins1888-03-281908-12-11
Lula Anglin1888-06-161987-03-00
Otis E Pirtle1889-02-021919-07-08
John Franklin South1890-12-131958-12-11
Thelma Beatrice Jenkins1891-01-241971-06-19
Hubert Pirtle1893-02-171927-09-29
Ida Mae Clutts1893-05-181981-09-14
Myrtle Irene Vanover1897-05-031984-03-04
Harriet Dean Cady1897-10-201987-11-04
Charles Monroe Pirtle1898-09-241976-08-16
Dolly Madison Jenkins1900-05-001948-07-22
Willard Worthen1902-09-141964-01-16
Fannie Mae Gulley1907-01-141965-03-21
Arvel Cleveland Grammer1907-04-281977-10-27
Eli Benjamin Vanover1907-09-291986-03-15
Bertha Marie Worthen1907-11-111997-08-18
Charles C Qualls1908-00-001975-00-00
Charles V. Grammer1909-12-062001-03-01
Thomas Jefferson Rains1911-02-041995-12-10
Woodrow Harry Pirtle1912-09-251983-01-27
Charles Calvin Ellett1913-01-061968-01-06
Sarah K Hagler1913-03-052004-05-06
Charles Andrew Vanover1913-10-191993-01-26
Mary E. Lindsey1914-00-001999-00-00
Bryan W. Rains1914-06-191989-06-15
Essie Magdalene Ellis1915-07-111997-08-02
Clayburn Hezekiah Vanover1916-05-271917-04-15
Lucille Mae Hagler1917-06-191995-11-01
Ella Cauble1918-05-102012-11-18
Bonnie L. Vanover1921-03-031996-03-13
Mildred M Pirtle1923-08-172003-02-19
William Everett Parker1928-03-241995-09-08
James Alexander Stamp, Jr.1928-10-071998-12-17
James Douglas Hagler1930-06-221930-07-25
Thomas Edward Rains1932-08-282020-03-29
Betty Qualls1933-02-112021-04-28
Wilma J. Dotson1933-12-052019-01-25
Marjorie Qualls1936-09-192019-09-14
Donald R. Grammer1940-04-242012-09-08
Steven Lee "Rain Man" Rains1954-02-282001-12-30
Daniel E. Rains1956-04-182013-07-04
Elise Michelle Parker1958-00-001961-03-24

Etherton Family Genealogy Home Page