Cemetery Listing for Mt Pleasant Jerusalem Cemetery

NameBirthDeath
Edith Moutell
Oliver Ensign Fletcher1804-04-281889-11-18
Daniel T Ellis1811-01-061868-10-06
Sarah Hagler1812-00-00
James G. Lindsey1812-08-231880-09-29
John Calvin Lindsey1816-02-281891-02-13
Catherine Sumner1818-04-031894-08-06
Celia Catherine Ellis1820-03-201913-07-05
Reuben Ellis1826-02-131890-04-15
Charley Chumley Basden1826-03-021900-10-01
Nancy Smith1828-03-011918-10-00
Sarah Ann Bays1828-06-131885-08-29
Minerva Jane Lindsey1828-10-111894-03-20
Sarah Ellen Simpson1829-01-051917-01-29
John T. Ellis1831-08-021888-09-03
Calab Lindsey1835-05-001903-11-08
Sarah Elizabeth Hagler1836-08-261888-05-03
Judah Caroline Ellis1839-02-161897-01-01
James Riley Lindsey1840-00-001871-00-00
John William Fletcher1841-02-031915-02-17
Margaret Ellen Lindsey1843-11-011926-11-21
Sarah Elizabeth Fletcher1845-12-131911-00-00
William Riley Pirtle1846-01-131895-10-23
Marvel Harrel Lindsey1846-10-091899-03-07
Daniel T. Ellis1848-10-051901-01-10
Elijah L. Blaylock1849-03-041927-11-27
Susan Elizabeth King1851-06-261922-01-27
Johnson Ellis1851-12-081923-04-11
Clayborne Peter Hagler1853-06-001925-03-15
George Urban Baseden1853-07-021924-05-14
William Jefferson Tripp1853-07-251936-03-23
George Washington Ellis1854-04-261929-04-09
Mary Catherine Lindsey1856-00-001947-04-04
Nathaniel H. Pirtle1856-01-181909-03-27
Marium Jenkins1856-12-221922-02-22
Thomas Jefferson Rains1858-03-081935-01-27
William Henry Ellis1858-04-101946-03-16
Richard Thompson1858-10-101938-09-15
Elizabeth Bright Selvidge1859-08-021935-03-11
Sarah Elizabeth Sumner1860-05-261945-03-27
Calvin P. Jenkins1860-10-161938-10-03
Rebecca Jane Lindsey1861-07-141935-01-04
Sarah C Robinson1862-00-001890-03-13
Julia Ann Ellis1862-01-181915-03-09
Mary Elizabeth Emery1863-06-001941-03-19
Eliza E. Basden1864-00-001928-02-21
Elisha Meridy Guinn1864-01-221948-10-20
James Monroe Ellis1864-04-221913-08-22
Mary Elizabeth Johnson1865-09-231920-07-23
Cynthia Lindsey1866-05-091945-04-30
Lavina Johnson1866-09-161922-03-09
Rachel Montana Provence1867-00-001951-10-20
Nancy Wolf1867-03-141939-06-11
Andrew Johnson1868-05-271952-12-08
Margaret Mae Johnson1870-03-171949-11-14
Lethia Cripps1871-08-151963-00-00
Pembrook M. Lindsey1872-03-111875-03-02
David Lindsey1874-00-001959-07-16
John C. Ellis1874-00-001949-00-00
Cora Bell Basden1874-05-151940-04-12
Joel Morgan Moutell1875-10-171937-07-13
Cora Catherine Gray1877-00-001948-00-00
George Harold Baseden1878-06-201911-03-09
Flora Huntzberger1878-12-221943-03-05
Cora Phifer1879-03-001916-07-12
Letha Louise Lindsey1880-10-211945-08-03
James Luther Ellis1881-10-151965-02-27
Jennie M Pirtle1882-00-001936-05-24
Alfred Lindsey1884-01-271967-10-03
Elmer Tripp1884-04-001961-12-19
Gertrude E Ellis1884-05-221904-05-29
William Ardel Hagler1885-07-221960-08-04
Sarah Elizabeth Lindsey1886-03-291968-09-20
Elsa M Pirtle1886-04-001954-00-00
Harvey Millard Tripp1886-04-101938-02-23
Walter Ervin Ellis1887-07-021952-04-29
Arthur Melvin Hagler1888-07-211942-10-01
Martha Hollie Palmer1888-09-161965-03-11
Viola Mae Nobel1888-10-111949-12-00
Harvey Ellis1890-00-001919-00-00
Oscar Elzo Rains1890-07-021983-01-21
Leona Viola Rains1891-03-011953-11-00
Nancy Emma Palmer1891-05-031987-05-03
Sadie Leara Guinn1891-10-001950-00-00
Elmer Ellis1891-11-001952-05-19
Floda P. Gregory1892-02-001973-00-00
Ollie M Pirtle1892-09-191916-08-07
Gertie Ellen Baseden1893-00-001969-11-13
Iva May Ellis1893-11-301983-09-24
Othel Theodore Thompson1895-02-041920-05-14
Elmer Clifford Hagler1896-07-271959-08-16
Maude Marshall1897-00-001920-00-00
William Theadore Baseden1898-09-251961-03-30
Alta Mae Moutell1899-10-171919-03-02
Stella Marie Guinn1900-08-091931-12-13
Eunice Lavica Sprous1902-02-041982-05-16
Daisy Lucinda Cripps1903-04-111991-12-20
Daisy C Hagler1903-04-111991-12-20
Lloyd Allen Johnson1906-02-041977-09-12
Viola V. Lindsey1907-03-161990-01-03
Hazel Dell Tripp1908-06-271990-09-23
Roy Lee Pirtle1908-09-221978-07-18
Norman Esco Lindsey1908-11-011983-06-01
Lloyd Elmer Tripp1910-01-081984-05-16
Leola Mae Hagler1912-11-101974-04-01
Bertha Agnes Tripp1914-02-211914-03-13
Clifford Norman Lindsey1914-05-031964-09-12
Carlos Willard Godwin1914-07-081994-10-02
Deliah Annie Hale1915-04-201917-09-24
Helen Pirtle1916-05-062012-01-30
Forest Ellis1917-07-031978-05-23
Sara Glodean Ellis1920-02-231986-10-14
Millard Wilburn Ellis1921-05-251984-07-26
Virginia Evelyn Rendleman1922-06-252011-11-09
Anna Mae Whelchel1925-05-252020-06-02
Lindell Everett Wright1932-03-101992-05-25
Glenn L. Schemonia1932-11-142017-06-01
Cora Olive Baseden1932-12-232018-10-05
Fount Rains1933-03-022013-10-31
George Raymond Ellis1933-05-162004-09-29
Evelyn Marie Hagler1935-09-112013-03-23
Ida Mae Ozburn1937-04-231991-11-15
Frieda Marie Rains1939-01-262015-12-10
Jessie Franklin Baseden1939-11-151939-11-15
Betty L. Ellis1945-08-282020-04-17
Jimmie D. Schemonia1959-06-082007-05-08
Thomas L. Ellis1960-07-172018-10-27
Robert Rains1965-01-291965-01-29

Etherton Family Genealogy Home Page